Medical specialists

NAME POSITION
Dr. Nadya Dyulgerova General Manager
Dr. Eugeny Giyrdjev Deputy Manager
Valentina Angelova Senior Administrative Assistant
Galina Ilieva Administrative Assistant
Sevda Favzi Administrative Assistant
Biserka Radoslavova Administrative Assistant
Dr. Rozalia Todorova Head of Clinical Laboratory
Marya Ivanova- Andonova Head accountant
NAME POSITION
Dr. Dafinka Lazarova Doctor
Dr. Georgi Lazarov Doctor
Dr. Georgi Stanchev Doctor
Dr. Yanko Pandeliev Doctor
Vanya Petrova Medical Laborant
Nikolina Gurbacheva Receptionist
Todorka Karadjova Receptionist
Galina Ilyeva Receptionist
Sevda Favzi Receptionist
Sylvia Peykova Laboratory Receptionist
Aischegul Mustedzheeb Medical Laborant
Yanitsa Ivanova Technical Executer
Migleva Ivanova Technical assistant
Violeta Vangelova Technical assistant
Eng. Roumen Banaliev Technical support
Milka Nyagolova Operating accountant
Rositsa Kirilova Hygienist
Elena Arnaudova Hygienist
Nikolina Georgieva Hygienist
Liliyana Petkova Hygienist
SPECIALITY DOCTOR SCHEDULE TYPE OF VISITATION
General medicine and internal diseases

Dr. Evgeni Gyurdzhev

Dr. Georgi Lazarov

Dr. Yanko Pandeliev

Dr. Georgi Stanchev

Dr. Dafina Lazarova

Monday - Saturday 8.30 am – 12.30 pm

Tuesday and Thursday 8.00 am – 12.00 pm

Friday 8.00 am – 12.00 pm

Monday - Friday 8.30 am – 12.30 pm

Monday and Thursday 8.00 am – 12.00 pm

Paid visitation HIF NHIF
Cardiology, echocardiography Dr. Veselka Nikolova
Dr. Ina Parashkevova
D. Marya Papazova
Every day, after preliminary registration Paid visitation HIF NHIF
Endocrinology Dr. Gergana Toscheva Every day, after preliminary registration

Paid vistation HIF NHIF

Pneumology and phthisiatrics Dr. Stanka Lefterova, M. D. Every day, after preliminary registration Paid visitation HIF NHIF
Gastroenterology

Doc. Dr. Antoniya Atanasova, Chief Specialist M. D.
Dr. Krasimir Ivanov
Doc. Dr. Diana Gancheva M. D.
Dr. Lily Grudeva
Prof. Ivaylo Vuzharov

Wednesday 16.30 - 18.00
Tuesday and Thursday 16.00 - 18.00
Thursday 16.30 - 18.00

Monday 17.00 - 18.00
Monday 14.00 - 16.00

Paid visitation HIF NHIF
Oto-rhino-laryngology Dr. Yordan Chobanov Every day, after preliminary registration Paid visitation HIF NHIF
Orthopaedics and traumatology

Dr. Yuliyan Krumov

Prof. Boshnakov

Every day, after preliminary registration

Wednesday, from 10.00 am - 12.00 pm

Paid visitation HIF NHIF
Ophthalmology Dr. Mariya Angelova Every day, after preliminary registration Paid visitation HIF NHIF
Urology

Dr. Toni Statelov

Dr. Rostislav Kolev

Monday-Friday after preliminary registration Paid visitation HIF NHIF
Nephrology Dr. Biserka Petkova Monday-Friday after preliminary registration Paid visitation HIF NHIF
Infectious diseases Doc. Dr. Marina Nenova Monday-Friday after preliminary registration Paid visitation HIF NHIF
Neural diseases

Dr. Veselka Boneva

Prof. Nadezhda Deleva

Monday-Friday after preliminary registration

Tuesday, after preliminary registration

Paid visitation HIF NHIF
Obstetrics and gynaecology

Dr. Antoaneta Popova, Ch. Asst.


Dr. Nadya Dyulgerova

Saturday 10.30 - 12.00

Monday and Wednesday 9.00 - 12.00, MC Nadejda, 40 Slivnitsa Blvd.
Tuesday and Thursday 14.00 - 16.00, MC Nadejda, 40 Slivnitsa Blvd.
Wednesday 9.00 - 12.00,  MC Nadejda, 5 Doyran Str.
Sunday 9.00 - 12.00, MC Nadejda, 40 Slivnitsa Blvd.

Paid visitation HIF NHIF
Haematology

Dr. Rosen Rachev

Dr. Kudeva

Dr. Milena Karagyozova,
specialist in trasnfussion haematology

Monday-Friday after preliminary registration

Thursday, from 14.00 pm - 16.00 pm

Monday-Friday after preliminary registration

Paid visitation HIF NHIF
Neurosurgery Doc. Dr. Toni Avramov, M. D. Every day, after preliminary registration Paid visitation HIF NHIF
Psychiatry

Dr. Tatyana Ilivanova

Dr. Daniela Ovcharova

Monday and Wednesday 16.00 pm – 18.00 pm

Tuesday and Thursday 10.00 pm – 12.00 pm

Paid visitation HIF NHIF
Dermatology

Dr. Maya Slavova

Dr. Penka Drumeva

Monday-Friday after preliminary registration

Wednesday 13.30-16.30

Paid visitation HIF NHIF
Thoracic surgery Dr. Georgi Slavov Monday-Friday after preliminary registration Paid visitation HIF NHIF
Vascular surgery Dr. Kr. Tyutyundzhiev Monday-Friday after preliminary registration Paid visitation HIF NHIF
Children's diseases and children's cardiology

Dr. Petur Shivachev M. D.

Monday, Tuesday and Friday 16.30 pm – 18.00 pm

Paid visitation HIF NHIF
Children's Gastroenterology Dr. Krasimira Koleva

Dr. Nya Rasheva

After preliminary registration

Monday 16.30 - 18.00

Paid visitation HIF NHIF
Cytopathology Doc. Dr. Ekaterina Softova Every day Paid visitation HIF NHIF
Surgery Dr. Nikolay Zhelezov
Dr. Maya Bruckner
Monday-Friday after preliminary registration Paid visitation HIF NHIF

* HIF (Health Insurance Fund)
** NHIF (National Health Insurance Fund)